-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Payshaf

Map of Payshaf Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pay Shay,Paysaf,Paysai,Payshaf,Pāy Shāy,Pāyshāf,Pāys̄āi,Pāyšāf,پایشاف, Pāyshāf

Payshaf

Welcome to the Payshaf google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pāyshāf. See Payshaf photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pāyshāf area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Payshaf
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.44314/69.77902
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:40
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Payshaf
  •  
Places near Payshaf
Pāyshāf (0 km) Khulāzī (4.3 km) Ghānī Darah (4.3 km) Bāy Yāwah (4.8 km) Qūdūq (5.1 km) Moghulān (5.5 km) Bāy Yāwah (5.7 km) Chāh Āb (5.9 km) Lapaz Bēg (6.2 km) Sharshar (6.2 km) Takhnābād (7 km) Moghulān (7.2 km) Siyāh Jar (7.4 km) Khasar (7.4 km) Khāsāṟ (7.7 km) ‘Abdul Naz̧ar Bēg (8.2 km) Qaryah-ye Shōr (8.6 km) Bayshkapah (8.8 km)

Online Dating

Payshaf Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Payshaf, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Payshaf, Afghanistan