Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Pashah Khor

Map of Pashah Khor Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pasa Khor,Pasha Khowr,Pashah Khor,Pashah Khōr,Pashakhor,Paša Khor,Pāshā Khowr,pasha khwr,Пашахор,پاشا خور,پشه خور, Pashah Khōr

Pashah Khor

Welcome to the Pashah Khor google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pashah Khōr. See Pashah Khor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pashah Khōr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Pashah Khor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:16
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Pashah Khor
Places near Pashah Khor
Pashah Khōr (0 km) Jalā’ir-e Khōrd (1.3 km) Jalā’ir-e Kalān (1.4 km) Qarah-ye Kaltak (1.7 km) Jalā’ir (1.9 km) Afaki (2 km) Jalā’ir (3.5 km) Būrkah (4.4 km) Jalā’ir (4.6 km) Baysh Kapah (4.9 km) Būrkah (5.3 km) Baysh Kapah (5.6 km) Ghārak (5.9 km) Qōl Brāq (5.9 km) Murch ‘Alī (6.1 km) Shīngar Ābī (6.4 km) Qōl Brāq (6.7 km) Murch ‘Alī (6.8 km)

Online Dating

Pashah Khor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pashah Khor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pashah Khor, Afghanistan