Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Parandaz

Map of Koh-e Parandaz Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Parandaz,Kohe Parandaz,Kohe Parandāz,Kuh-e Parandaz,Kōh-e Parandāz,Kūh-e Parandāz,کوه پرنداز, Kōh-e Parandāz

Koh-e Parandaz

Welcome to the Koh-e Parandaz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Parandāz. See Koh-e Parandaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Parandāz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Parandaz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 5087 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:47
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Koh-e Parandaz
Places near Koh-e Parandaz
Khūjō (4.8 km) Ispal (6.7 km) Kimīān (7.1 km) Irakh (7.1 km) Adipas (7.2 km) Sowruq (7.3 km) Hiwut (8 km) Mīān Shahr (8.2 km) Uchōkh (8.4 km) Deh-e Jangalōk (8.5 km) Parah (8.6 km) Jangal-e Mukhnōy (8.6 km) Paytow (8.7 km) Sar-e Deh Gaz (8.7 km) Pazhayk (8.8 km) Chahār Chinār (8.9 km) Sangow (9 km) Dayshanah (9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Parandaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Parandaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Parandaz, Afghanistan