-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Pakhrak

Map of Pakhrak Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pakhrak,پخرک, Pakhrak

Pakhrak

Welcome to the Pakhrak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pakhrak. See Pakhrak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pakhrak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Pakhrak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.43296/69.39635
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:14
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Pakhrak
  •  
Places near Pakhrak
Pakhrak (0 km) Qandahārīhā (2.5 km) Ilīch (3.5 km) Zarmūkh (3.6 km) Gurgak (3.7 km) Samandow (3.8 km) Ābrow (4.4 km) Bad Guz̄ar (4.8 km) Ilīch (5.1 km) Shakar Now (5.2 km) Samandow (5.7 km) Chahār Āsyāb (6.2 km) ‘Alāwuddīn (6.2 km) ‘Alī Qutan (6.4 km) Chap Darah (7.2 km) Darah-ye Pashah’ī (7.5 km) Qūn Ghurbāy (7.5 km) Shērah Chī (7.5 km)

Online Dating

Pakhrak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pakhrak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pakhrak, Afghanistan