Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → `Omar Khel

Map of `Omar Khel Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: `Omar Khel,`Omar Kheyl,`Umar Khel,`Umar Khel (1),عمر خېل,‘Omar Kheyl,‘Omar Khēl,‘Umaṟ Khēl,‘Umaṟ Khēl (1), ‘Omar Khēl

`Omar Khel

Welcome to the `Omar Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Omar Khēl. See `Omar Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Omar Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of `Omar Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:09
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near `Omar Khel
Places near `Omar Khel
‘Omar Khēl (0 km) ‘Omar Khēl (1.6 km) Zard Kamar (2.3 km) Yangī Qal‘ah (2.6 km) Jangalī (2.7 km) Chakarī (3.2 km) Chinārī (3.7 km) Kaftar ‘Alī (4.3 km) Kaftar ‘Alī (4.7 km) Khwājah Ḩāfiz̧ (5.7 km) Ārayk Qishlāq (6.3 km) Qaraylah (6.9 km) Khwājah Ḩāfiz̧ (8 km) Kil Daysh (8 km) Mullā Bēg Muḩammad (8.1 km) ‘Abdul Naz̧ar Bēg (9.2 km) Lālah Guz̄ār (9.5 km) Kanglī (9.7 km)

Online Dating

`Omar Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


`Omar Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Omar Khel, Afghanistan