-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Uchokh

Map of Uchokh Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ochokh,Ochowkh,Ochōkh,Ocokh,Ocōkh,Uchokh,Uchōkh,اچوخ, Uchōkh

Uchokh

Welcome to the Uchokh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Uchōkh. See Uchokh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Uchōkh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Uchokh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.19207/70.10289
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:37
  • Sunrise: 04:36
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Uchokh
  •  
Places near Uchokh

Online Dating

Uchokh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Uchokh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Uchokh, Afghanistan