Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Nulum

Map of Koh-e Nulum Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Nulum,Kohe Nolum,Kuh-e Nolum,Kōh-e Nulum,Kūh-e Nolum,کوه نلم, Kōh-e Nulum

Koh-e Nulum

Welcome to the Koh-e Nulum google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Nulum. See Koh-e Nulum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Nulum area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Nulum
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4218 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:49
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Koh-e Nulum
Places near Koh-e Nulum

Online Dating

Koh-e Nulum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Nulum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Nulum, Afghanistan