Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Nowan

Map of Nowan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nawan,Nawan (1),Nawān,Nawān (1),Nowan,Nowān,نوان, Nowān


Welcome to the Nowan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nowān. See Nowan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nowān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Nowan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:57
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Nowan
Places near Nowan
Nowān (0 km) Nowān (2.4 km) Gurdah-ye Gāw (3.5 km) Jurmī (3.8 km) Jurmī (4.6 km) Darīnah (4.6 km) Ilftow (5 km) Mīr Badal (5.1 km) Jurmī (5.6 km) ‘Alāt (6.1 km) Dādsī (6.7 km) Darīnah (8.6 km) Gharīb Bachah (8.8 km) Tāwah Tāsh (9 km) Sar Chashmah (9.8 km) Jīgdamī (10 km) Shōrchah (10.1 km) Dastār Paych (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Nowan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nowan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nowan, Afghanistan