-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Howz-e Nar

Map of Howz-e Nar Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hawdze Nar,Hawḏẕe Nāṟ,Howz-e Nar,حوض نار,Ḩowẕ-e Nār, Ḩowẕ-e Nār

Howz-e Nar

Welcome to the Howz-e Nar google satellite map! This lake is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩowẕ-e Nār. See Howz-e Nar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩowẕ-e Nār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Howz-e Nar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.24044/70.40993
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:28
  • Sunrise: 04:30
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Howz-e Nar
  •  
Places near Howz-e Nar

Online Dating

Howz-e Nar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Howz-e Nar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Howz-e Nar, Afghanistan