-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Rod-e Namak Ab

Map of Rod-e Namak Ab Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Namakaw,Darah-ye Namakāw,Darya Namakab,Darya Namakaw,Daryā Namakāb,Rod-e Namak Ab,Rud-e Namak Ab,Rōd-e Namak Āb,Rūd-e Namak Āb,درۀ نمکاو,رود نمک آب, Rōd-e Namak Āb

Rod-e Namak Ab

Welcome to the Rod-e Namak Ab google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Namak Āb. See Rod-e Namak Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Namak Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Rod-e Namak Ab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.69803/69.61139
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:35
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Rod-e Namak Ab
  •  
Places near Rod-e Namak Ab

Online Dating

Rod-e Namak Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Namak Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Namak Ab, Afghanistan