Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Namak Ab

Map of Koh-e Namak Ab Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Namak Ab,Koh-i-Namak Ab,Koh-i-Namak Āb,Kuh-e Namak,Kuh-e Namak Ab,Kōh-e Namak Āb,Kūh-e Namak,Kūh-e Namak Āb,کوه نمک آب, Kōh-e Namak Āb

Koh-e Namak Ab

Welcome to the Koh-e Namak Ab google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Namak Āb. See Koh-e Namak Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Namak Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Namak Ab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:21
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e Namak Ab
Places near Koh-e Namak Ab

Online Dating

Koh-e Namak Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Namak Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Namak Ab, Afghanistan