-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Namak

Map of Koh-e Namak Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Namak,Koh-i-Namak,Kuh-e Namak,Kōh-e Namak,Kūh-e Namak, Kōh-e Namak

Koh-e Namak

Welcome to the Koh-e Namak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Namak. See Koh-e Namak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Namak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Namak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.74967/69.80986
  • Altitude: 1945 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:16
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 18:35
Wiki articles near Koh-e Namak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Namak

Online Dating

Koh-e Namak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Namak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Namak, Afghanistan