Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Nahr Ab

Map of Koh-e Nahr Ab Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Nahr Ab,Koh-i-Nahr Ab,Koh-i-Nahṟ Āb,Kuh-e Nahr Ab,Kōh-e Nahr Āb,Kūh-e Nahr Āb,کوه نهر آب, Kōh-e Nahr Āb

Koh-e Nahr Ab

Welcome to the Koh-e Nahr Ab google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Nahr Āb. See Koh-e Nahr Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Nahr Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Nahr Ab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:12
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Koh-e Nahr Ab
Places near Koh-e Nahr Ab

Online Dating

Koh-e Nahr Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Nahr Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Nahr Ab, Afghanistan