Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Muskin

Map of Muskin Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Moskin,Moskīn,Muskin,Muskīn,mskyn,Мускин,مسكين,مسکین, Muskīn


Welcome to the Muskin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Muskīn. See Muskin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Muskīn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Muskin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:02
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Muskin
Places near Muskin

Online Dating

Muskin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Muskin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Muskin, Afghanistan