-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Mukhuy-e Bala

Map of Mukhuy-e Bala Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bala Mokhow-ye,Bālā Mokhow-ye,Mokhow Bala,Mokhow Bālā,Mukhuy-e Bala,Mukhūy-e Bālā,مخوی بالا, Mukhūy-e Bālā

Mukhuy-e Bala

Welcome to the Mukhuy-e Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mukhūy-e Bālā. See Mukhuy-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mukhūy-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Mukhuy-e Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.15221/69.9478
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:54
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Mukhuy-e Bala
  •  
Places near Mukhuy-e Bala
Mukhūy-e Bālā (0 km) Bālā Mokhow-ye (0.3 km) Mukhūy-e Pā’īn (3 km) Askīn-e Bālā (5 km) Irakh (7.1 km) Kimīān (7.1 km) Mīān Shahr (7.2 km) Pākānī (7.3 km) Ispal (7.4 km) Adipas (7.6 km) Askīn-e Pā’īn (7.9 km) Yowud (8 km) Khānaqāh (8 km) Bāgh-e Dasht (8.1 km) Warsaj ‘Alāqahdārī (8.8 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Warsaj (8.8 km) Injīn (8.8 km) Hiwut (8.8 km)

Online Dating

Mukhuy-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mukhuy-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mukhuy-e Bala, Afghanistan