-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Mukhu

Map of Koh-e Mukhu Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Mukhu,Kohe Makhaw,Kohe Mokhu,Kuh-e Makhaw,Kuh-e Mokhow,Kōh-e Mukhū,Kūh-e Makhāw,Kūh-e Mokhow,کوه مخو, Kōh-e Mukhū

Koh-e Mukhu

Welcome to the Koh-e Mukhu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mukhū. See Koh-e Mukhu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mukhū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Mukhu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.11996/69.96824
  • Altitude: 3964 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:24
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 16:37
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mukhu
  •  
Places near Koh-e Mukhu

Online Dating

Koh-e Mukhu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Mukhu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mukhu, Afghanistan