Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Moghul

Map of Moghul Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Moghol,Moghul,Mughul,Mugul',Mugul’,Мугуль,مغل, Moghul


Welcome to the Moghul google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Moghul. See Moghul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Moghul area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Moghul
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:51
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Moghul
Places near Moghul
Moghul (0 km) Khwājah Pahlawān (1.3 km) Shēr Guz̄ar (3 km) Khwājah Pahlawān (3.1 km) Tōrigh Qishlāq (4 km) Sāch Magh (4 km) Mullā Mimbar (4.6 km) Chapir (4.8 km) Chuqur Qishlāq (5 km) Bahārak (5.4 km) Wuchāriq (6 km) Qūdūq Qishlāq (6.1 km) Āb Sarīnah (6.1 km) Kadū Khēl (6.3 km) Chaylah (7 km) Khōstī Qishlāq (7.2 km) Shōrah Tū (7.6 km) Chaylah (8 km)

Online Dating

Moghul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Moghul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Moghul, Afghanistan