-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Mir Badal

Map of Mir Badal Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mīr Badal

Mir Badal

Welcome to the Mir Badal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīr Badal. See Mir Badal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīr Badal area. This placemark was added 2002-04-10.

Map of Mir Badal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.79214/69.80909
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:35
  • Sunrise: 04:31
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Mir Badal
  •  
Places near Mir Badal

Online Dating

Mir Badal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mir Badal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mir Badal, Afghanistan