-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Mar Khanah

Map of Mar Khanah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mar Khana,Mar Khanah,Mar Khaneh,Markhana,Mār Khānah,Mār Khāneh,Māṟ Khāna,Мархана,مار خانه, Mār Khānah

Mar Khanah

Welcome to the Mar Khanah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mār Khānah. See Mar Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mār Khānah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Mar Khanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.52023/69.47205
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:38
  • Sunrise: 04:57
  • Sunset: 18:40
Wiki articles near Mar Khanah
  •  
Places near Mar Khanah
Mār Khānah (0 km) Surkh Qishlāq (1 km) Sar-e Pul-e Chāl (2 km) Pīl Khā (3.8 km) Gandah Chashmah (4.2 km) Jamānqiyah (4.4 km) Kaltah Tay (4.6 km) Chashmah-ye Gāwān (4.9 km) Ḩalqah Yār (5 km) Čāl (5.2 km) Jar Tībah (6.3 km) Tow Garak (6.5 km) Bādām Darah (6.5 km) Ḩalqah Yār (6.8 km) Chahār Chinār (6.8 km) Dahān-e Bāzārak (7.4 km) Samandow (7.6 km) Kham-e Kalān (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Mar Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mar Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mar Khanah, Afghanistan