Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Maghan

Map of Maghan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Maghan,Maghān,مغان, Maghān


Welcome to the Maghan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maghān. See Maghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maghān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Maghan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:42
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Maghan
Places near Maghan

Online Dating

Maghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Maghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maghan, Afghanistan