-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Lukhistan

Map of Lukhistan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lokhestan,Lokhestān,Lukhistan,Lukhistān,لخستان, Lukhistān

Lukhistan

Welcome to the Lukhistan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lukhistān. See Lukhistan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lukhistān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Lukhistan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.27931/69.9486
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:30
  • Sunrise: 04:32
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Lukhistan
  •  
Places near Lukhistan
Lukhistān (0 km) Sar-e Tang (2.1 km) Pastow (2.6 km) Mīān Deh (5.6 km) Kūtū (5.7 km) Ghashib (6.9 km) Warsaj ‘Alāqahdārī (7 km) Ashkū (7.6 km) Ḩājinj (7.6 km) Askīn-e Pā’īn (8.4 km) Bāgh-e Dasht (9.4 km) Yōkh (9.4 km) Askīn-e Bālā (9.5 km) Khānaqāh (9.9 km) Lizhdī (10.4 km) Āwan (10.7 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Warsaj (10.8 km) Injīn (11.1 km)

Online Dating

Lukhistan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Lukhistan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lukhistan, Afghanistan