-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Rod-e Lizhdi

Map of Rod-e Lizhdi Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Lizhdi,Rod-i-Lezdi,Rud-e Lezdi,Rōd-e Lizhdī,Rōḏ-i-Lezḏi,Rūd-e Lezdi,رود لژدی, Rōd-e Lizhdī

Rod-e Lizhdi

Welcome to the Rod-e Lizhdi google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Lizhdī. See Rod-e Lizhdi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Lizhdī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Rod-e Lizhdi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.36948/69.93169
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:50
  • Sunrise: 04:33
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Rod-e Lizhdi
  •  
Places near Rod-e Lizhdi
Lizhdī (1.8 km) Yōkh (3.1 km) Ghashib (3.7 km) Zīn Gird (5.4 km) Warūk (7.7 km) Ātah (9 km) Sar-e Tang (9.3 km) Darbow (9.7 km) Pastow (9.7 km) Lukhistān (10.1 km) Deh-e Mīānah (10.7 km) Shābustān (10.9 km) Ifriẕ (11.4 km) Kūtū (12.1 km) Khas Deh (12.6 km) Fringird (13.5 km) Mīān Deh (15.2 km) Sang-e Ātash (15.7 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Lizhdi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Lizhdi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Lizhdi, Afghanistan