Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Lizhdi

Map of Lizhdi Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lezdi,Lezḏi,Lizhdi,Lizhdī,لژدی, Lizhdī


Welcome to the Lizhdi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lizhdī. See Lizhdi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lizhdī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Lizhdi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:12
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Lizhdi
Places near Lizhdi

Online Dating

Lizhdi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lizhdi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lizhdi, Afghanistan