-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Rod-e Latah Band

Map of Rod-e Latah Band Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Latah Band,Rod-i-Lataband,Rud-e Lateh Band,Rōd-e Latah Band,Rōd-i-Lataband,Rūd-e Lateh Band,رود لته بند, Rōd-e Latah Band

Rod-e Latah Band

Welcome to the Rod-e Latah Band google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Latah Band. See Rod-e Latah Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Latah Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Rod-e Latah Band
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.74091/69.64984
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:28
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Rod-e Latah Band
  •  
Places near Rod-e Latah Band
Kūlābī (3.9 km) Shafaq (3.9 km) Pōst Khōr (4.2 km) Jōy-e Moghul (4.6 km) Baysh Bātur (4.6 km) Chōb Bur (4.8 km) Shamar (4.8 km) Chōb Bur (4.8 km) Khaţāyān (5.1 km) Galah Bātur (5.1 km) Ayshānān (5.3 km) Āq Būlāq Qishlāq (5.4 km) Moghul (5.7 km) Ūch Qūdūq (5.9 km) Anjal Bēg (6 km) Şūfī Ghulām (6.1 km) Gandachah (6.2 km) Shōrchah (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Latah Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Latah Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Latah Band, Afghanistan