-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Kurogah

Map of Kurogah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Korogah,Korowgah,Korowgāh,Koṟōgāh,Kurogah,Kurugah,Kurōgāh,Kūrūgāh,کروگاه, Kurōgāh

Kurogah

Welcome to the Kurogah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kurōgāh. See Kurogah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kurōgāh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kurogah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.11659/70.24903
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:34
  • Sunrise: 05:39
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Kurogah
  •  
Places near Kurogah
Kurōgāh (0 km) Gāw Kush (0.5 km) Qal‘achah (0.5 km) Zaytūn (0.7 km) Sayl-e Pōsidah (2.8 km) Pamnāw (3.5 km) Itrōy-e Bālā (4 km) Khakhun (4.2 km) Rōyan Darah (4.3 km) Itrōy-e Pā’īn (4.9 km) Siyāh Kōh (6.7 km) Deh-e Zayr (7.9 km) Andirō (9.1 km) Pōshōstān (9.1 km) Sang-e Safēd (9.2 km) Sīkh Darah (9.5 km) Sangow (9.7 km) Pīw (9.7 km)

Online Dating

Kurogah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kurogah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kurogah, Afghanistan