-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Kor-e Baqi

Map of Kor-e Baqi Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kor-e Baqi,Kor-i-Baqi,Kur-e-Baqi,Kōr-e Bāqī,Kōṟ-i-Bāqi,Kūr-e-Bāqī,کور باقی, Kōr-e Bāqī

Kor-e Baqi

Welcome to the Kor-e Baqi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōr-e Bāqī. See Kor-e Baqi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōr-e Bāqī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kor-e Baqi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.52309/69.72218
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:01
  • Sunrise: 04:36
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Kor-e Baqi
  •  
Places near Kor-e Baqi

Online Dating

Kor-e Baqi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kor-e Baqi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kor-e Baqi, Afghanistan