Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Kohistaniha

Map of Kohistaniha Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohestaniha,Kohestānihā,Kohistaniha,Koshan,Kuhestan,Kōhistānīhā,Kūhestān,Кошан,کوهستانیها, Kōhistānīhā


Welcome to the Kohistaniha google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōhistānīhā. See Kohistaniha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōhistānīhā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kohistaniha
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:03
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Kohistaniha
Places near Kohistaniha

Online Dating

Kohistaniha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kohistaniha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kohistaniha, Afghanistan