Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Kochah Say

Map of Kochah Say Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kochah Say,Kochasay,Kuchasay,Kōchah Sāy,Kōchasay,Kūchasay,کوچه سای, Kōchah Sāy

Kochah Say

Welcome to the Kochah Say google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōchah Sāy. See Kochah Say photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōchah Sāy area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kochah Say
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:40
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Kochah Say
Places near Kochah Say

Online Dating

Kochah Say Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kochah Say, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kochah Say, Afghanistan