-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Kot Awah

Map of Kot Awah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kot Awah,Kotawa,Kutawah,Kōtāwa,Kōṯ Āwah,Kūtāwah,کوټ آوه, Kōṯ Āwah

Kot Awah

Welcome to the Kot Awah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōṯ Āwah. See Kot Awah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōṯ Āwah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kot Awah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.92358/69.72081
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:07
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Kot Awah
  •  
Places near Kot Awah
Kōṯ Āwah (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Girdāb (1.8 km) Dasht-e Mīrzā’ī (1.8 km) Dashtak (2.4 km) Tāwah Tāsh (3.4 km) Gharīb Bachah (3.7 km) Khwājah Lamtī (3.9 km) Pas Moghul (3.9 km) Nahristān (4.4 km) Chākar (5 km) Chuqur Qishlāq (5.2 km) Dādsī (5.3 km) Gharab Darah (5.3 km) Darah-ye Gāwak (6.5 km) ‘Alāt (6.6 km) Ghāch (6.8 km) Qizil Qishlāq (6.8 km) Chuqur Darah (6.8 km)

Online Dating

Kot Awah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kot Awah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kot Awah, Afghanistan