Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Kindi

Map of Kindi Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kindi,Kīndi,Kīndī,کیندی, Kīndī


Welcome to the Kindi google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kīndī. See Kindi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kīndī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kindi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:56
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Kindi
Places near Kindi

Online Dating

Kindi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kindi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kindi, Afghanistan