-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Ziarat-e Khwajah `Aziz

Map of Ziarat-e Khwajah `Aziz Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ziarat-e Khvajeh `Aziz,Ziarat-e Khwajah `Aziz,Zīārat-e Khvājeh ‘Azīz,Zīārat-e Khwājah ‘Azīz,زیارت خواجه عزیز, Zīārat-e Khwājah ‘Azīz

Ziarat-e Khwajah `Aziz

Welcome to the Ziarat-e Khwajah `Aziz google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīārat-e Khwājah ‘Azīz. See Ziarat-e Khwajah `Aziz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīārat-e Khwājah ‘Azīz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Ziarat-e Khwajah `Aziz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.00652/70.02674
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:59
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Ziarat-e Khwajah `Aziz
  •  
Places near Ziarat-e Khwajah `Aziz
Yangay (0.5 km) Tal Kundāl (2.1 km) Deh-e Tah Pā’īn (2.2 km) Pastakān (2.8 km) Aspōgh (6.5 km) Sar Dasht (7.4 km) Deh-e Jangalōk (8.5 km) Sowruq (8.7 km) Khūjō (9 km) Hiwut (9.7 km) Adipas (12 km) Kimīān (13.3 km) Ispal (13.8 km) Irakh (15.2 km) Mīān Shahr (17.3 km) Mukhūy-e Pā’īn (17.5 km) Mukhūy-e Bālā (17.7 km) Bālā Mokhow-ye (17.7 km)

Online Dating

Ziarat-e Khwajah `Aziz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ziarat-e Khwajah `Aziz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ziarat-e Khwajah `Aziz, Afghanistan