Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Khujo

Map of Khujo Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khujo,Khūjo,Khūjō,خوجو, Khūjō


Welcome to the Khujo google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khūjō. See Khujo photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khūjō area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Khujo
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:40
  • Sunrise: 05:51
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Khujo
Places near Khujo

Online Dating

Khujo Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khujo, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khujo, Afghanistan