Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Khostichah

Map of Koh-e Khostichah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Khostichah,Kohe Khostica,Kohe Khōstica,Kuh-e Khosticha,Kuh-e Khowstichah,Kōh-e Khōstichah,Kūh-e Khowstīchah,Kūh-e Khōstīcha,کوه خوستچه, Kōh-e Khōstichah

Koh-e Khostichah

Welcome to the Koh-e Khostichah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khōstichah. See Koh-e Khostichah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khōstichah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Khostichah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4860 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:09
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khostichah
Places near Koh-e Khostichah

Online Dating

Koh-e Khostichah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Khostichah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khostichah, Afghanistan