Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Khosti

Map of Khosti Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khosti,Khowsti,Khōsti,Khōstī,خوستی, Khōstī


Welcome to the Khosti google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khōstī. See Khosti photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khōstī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Khosti
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:08
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Khosti
Places near Khosti
Khōstī (0 km) Afghānhā (1.5 km) Shulās Darah (1.6 km) Shōrāw (1.7 km) Qarah Mullā (1.7 km) Şūfī Ghulām (1.8 km) Āyd Bachah (1.9 km) Larkhōy (2.2 km) Baysh Bātur (2.6 km) Khaţāyān (2.8 km) Dibāsh (2.8 km) Pōst Khōr (2.8 km) Āq Būlāq Qishlāq (3.1 km) Ayshānān (3.1 km) Shaylam (3.2 km) Chaghal Qishlāq (3.3 km) Shafaq (3.4 km) Moghul (3.6 km)

Online Dating

Khosti Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khosti, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khosti, Afghanistan