Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Khurmab

Map of Khurmab Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khormab,Khormāb,Khurmab,Khurmab (1),Khurmāb,Khuṟmāb (1),خرماب, Khurmāb


Welcome to the Khurmab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khurmāb. See Khurmab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khurmāb area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Khurmab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:56
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Khurmab
Places near Khurmab

Online Dating

Khurmab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khurmab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khurmab, Afghanistan