-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Sar-e Kholbin

Map of Sar-e Kholbin Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Kholbin,Sar-e Khowlbin,Sar-e Khowlbīn,Sar-e Khōlbīn,سر خولبین, Sar-e Khōlbīn

Sar-e Kholbin

Welcome to the Sar-e Kholbin google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Khōlbīn. See Sar-e Kholbin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Khōlbīn area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sar-e Kholbin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.31126/70.06605
  • Altitude: 3258 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:35
  • Sunrise: 05:39
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Sar-e Kholbin
  •  
Places near Sar-e Kholbin
Deh-e Mīānah (4 km) Shābustān (4 km) Ifriẕ (4.4 km) Kūtū (5.8 km) Fōrghāfilī (5.9 km) Bakhtīngān (7.4 km) Pastow (8.5 km) Sar-e Tang (9.2 km) Kīndī (10.5 km) Ūch (10.6 km) Ghashib (10.6 km) Yōkh (10.8 km) Lukhistān (11.1 km) Askawān (11.4 km) Pūlūk (11.7 km) Awringīā (11.8 km) Warsaj ‘Alāqahdārī (12 km) Shahr-e Firing (12.2 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Kholbin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Kholbin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Kholbin, Afghanistan