Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Khas Deh

Map of Khas Deh Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khas Deh,خس ده, Khas Deh

Khas Deh

Welcome to the Khas Deh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khas Deh. See Khas Deh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khas Deh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Khas Deh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:27
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Khas Deh
Places near Khas Deh

Online Dating

Khas Deh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khas Deh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khas Deh, Afghanistan