Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Kharakan

Map of Kharakan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kharakān


Welcome to the Kharakan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharakān. See Kharakan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharakān area. This placemark was added 2002-04-10.

Map of Kharakan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:49
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Kharakan
Places near Kharakan
Kharakān (0 km) Kalafgān (3.7 km) Chakal (4 km) Kalafgān (4.5 km) Kalafgān (5.3 km) Jildrāgh (5.7 km) Jildrāgh (5.7 km) Jurmī (5.9 km) Kalafgān (6 km) Sar Chashmah (6.3 km) Chinār-e Gunjishkān (7 km) Jurmī (7.2 km) Zardālū Darah-ye Pā’īn (7.4 km) Jurmī (8.3 km) Chahār Tūt (8.4 km) Āq Būlāq (8.5 km) Zardālū Darah-ye Bālā (8.5 km)

Online Dating

Kharakan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kharakan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharakan, Afghanistan