-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Khand Asman

Map of Khand Asman Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khānd Āsmān

Khand Asman

Welcome to the Khand Asman google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khānd Āsmān. See Khand Asman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khānd Āsmān area. This placemark was added 2002-04-10.

Map of Khand Asman
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.71359/69.89274
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:51
  • Sunrise: 06:59
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Khand Asman
  •  
Places near Khand Asman

Online Dating

Khand Asman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khand Asman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khand Asman, Afghanistan