-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Khamuk

Map of Koh-e Khamuk Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Khamuk,Kohe Khamuk,Kohe Khamūk,Kuh-e Khamuk,Kōh-e Khamūk,Kūh-e Khamuk,کوه خموک, Kōh-e Khamūk

Koh-e Khamuk

Welcome to the Koh-e Khamuk google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khamūk. See Koh-e Khamuk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khamūk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Khamuk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.17646/70.27833
  • Altitude: 4927 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:34
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 18:35
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khamuk
  •  
Places near Koh-e Khamuk
Rōyan Darah (4.4 km) Siyāh Kōh (4.8 km) Pōshōstān (4.9 km) Sayl-e Pōsidah (5 km) Deh-e Zayr (5.4 km) Sang-e Safēd (5.7 km) Sīkh Darah (6.7 km) Itrōy-e Bālā (6.8 km) Gāw Kush (6.9 km) Andirō (7 km) Pīw (7.1 km) Itrōy-e Pā’īn (7.1 km) Kurōgāh (7.1 km) Qal‘achah (7.2 km) Zaytūn (7.6 km) Sangow (10 km) Pamnāw (10.5 km) Pazhayk (11.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Khamuk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Khamuk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khamuk, Afghanistan