-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Howz-e Khakhun

Map of Howz-e Khakhun Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hawdze Khakhum,Hawdze Khakhun,Howz-e Khakhon,Howz-e Khakhun,Ozero Khakhun,حوض خکهن,Ḩawḏẕe Khakhum,Ḩawḏẕe Khakhun,Ḩowẕ-e Khakhun,Ḩowẕ-e Khākhon, Ḩowẕ-e Khakhun

Howz-e Khakhun

Welcome to the Howz-e Khakhun google satellite map! This lake is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩowẕ-e Khakhun. See Howz-e Khakhun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩowẕ-e Khakhun area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Howz-e Khakhun
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.9436/70.1668
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:56
  • Sunrise: 05:38
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Howz-e Khakhun
  •  
Places near Howz-e Khakhun
Aspōgh (11 km) Pastakān (12.9 km) Tal Kundāl (13 km) Deh-e Tah Pā’īn (13.2 km) Yangay (14.7 km) Khakhun (16.6 km) Khūjō (17.3 km) Pamnāw (17.3 km) Sar Dasht (19.9 km) Zaytūn (20.2 km) Sowruq (20.2 km) Qal‘achah (20.6 km) Kurōgāh (20.6 km) Deh-e Jangalōk (20.7 km) Gāw Kush (20.9 km) Hiwut (21.6 km) Itrōy-e Bālā (22.3 km)

Online Dating

Howz-e Khakhun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Howz-e Khakhun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Howz-e Khakhun, Afghanistan