Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Kimian

Map of Kimian Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kemyan,Kemyān,Kimian,Kimīān,کمیان, Kimīān


Welcome to the Kimian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kimīān. See Kimian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kimīān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kimian
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:34
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Kimian
Places near Kimian

Online Dating

Kimian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kimian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kimian, Afghanistan