Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Katah Qurish

Map of Katah Qurish Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kata Qures,Kata Quresh,Kata Qūreš,Katah Quraysh,Katah Quresh,Katah Qurish,Katah Qūraysh,Katah Qūresh,Katah Qūrish,Katakurysh,kth qwrsh,Катакурыш,كته قورش,کته قورش,کته قوریش, Katah Qūrish

Katah Qurish

Welcome to the Katah Qurish google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katah Qūrish. See Katah Qurish photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katah Qūrish area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Katah Qurish
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:55
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Katah Qurish
Places near Katah Qurish

Online Dating

Katah Qurish Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Katah Qurish, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katah Qurish, Afghanistan