Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Katah Qishlaq

Map of Katah Qishlaq Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kata Qeshlag,Kata Qeslaq,Kata Qešlāq,Katah Qeshlaq,Katah Qishlaq,Katah Qishlāq,Katakyshlak,Kaţah Qeshlāq,Катакышлак,کته قشلاق, Katah Qishlāq

Katah Qishlaq

Welcome to the Katah Qishlaq google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katah Qishlāq. See Katah Qishlaq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katah Qishlāq area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Katah Qishlaq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:26
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Katah Qishlaq
Places near Katah Qishlaq

Online Dating

Katah Qishlaq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Katah Qishlaq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katah Qishlaq, Afghanistan