Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Kashan

Map of Kashan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kasan,Kashan,Kashān,Kašān,کشان, Kashān


Welcome to the Kashan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kashān. See Kashan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kashān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kashan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:26
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Kashan
Places near Kashan

Online Dating

Kashan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kashan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kashan, Afghanistan