-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Kapika

Map of Koh-e Kapika Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kapika,Koh-e Kapika,Kohe Kapika,Kohe Kapikā,Kuh-e Kapika,Kōh-e Kapikā,Kōh-e Kapīkā,Kūh-e Kapīkā,کوه کپکا, Kōh-e Kapikā

Koh-e Kapika

Welcome to the Koh-e Kapika google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kapikā. See Koh-e Kapika photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kapikā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Kapika
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.99451/70.22543
  • Altitude: 5206 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:32
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kapika
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kapika
Khakhun (9.5 km) Pamnāw (10.3 km) Zaytūn (13.2 km) Kurōgāh (13.7 km) Qal‘achah (13.8 km) Gāw Kush (13.9 km) Sayl-e Pōsidah (15.8 km) Itrōy-e Bālā (16.2 km) Khūjō (16.7 km) Rōyan Darah (16.9 km) Itrōy-e Pā’īn (16.9 km) Aspōgh (16.9 km) Tal Kundāl (17.3 km) Pastakān (17.5 km) Deh-e Tah Pā’īn (17.5 km) Yangay (18 km) Siyāh Kōh (18.5 km) Deh-e Zayr (19.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kapika Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kapika, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kapika, Afghanistan