-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Kamanduk

Map of Koh-e Kamanduk Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Kamanduk,Koh-e Kamanduk,Kohe Kamanduk,Kohe Kamanḏuk,Kuh-e Kamanduk,Kōh-e Kamanduk,Kōh-e Kamānduk,Kūh-e Kamānduk,کوه کمندک, Kōh-e Kamanduk

Koh-e Kamanduk

Welcome to the Koh-e Kamanduk google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kamanduk. See Koh-e Kamanduk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kamanduk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Kamanduk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.91797/70.2925
  • Altitude: 5156 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:36
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kamanduk
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kamanduk
Khakhun (18.3 km) Pamnāw (19 km) Zaytūn (21.8 km) Kurōgāh (22.4 km) Gāw Kush (22.4 km) Aspōgh (22.6 km) Qal‘achah (22.6 km) Sayl-e Pōsidah (23.8 km) Rōyan Darah (24.4 km) Pastakān (24.5 km) Tal Kundāl (24.6 km) Deh-e Tah Pā’īn (24.8 km) Siyāh Kōh (25.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kamanduk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kamanduk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kamanduk, Afghanistan