-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Kalah Shakh

Map of Koh-e Kalah Shakh Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kalah Shakh,Kohe Kalasakh,Kuh-e Kalashakh,Kōh-e Kalah Shākh,Kūh-e Kalashākh,کوه کله شاخ, Kōh-e Kalah Shākh

Koh-e Kalah Shakh

Welcome to the Koh-e Kalah Shakh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kalah Shākh. See Koh-e Kalah Shakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kalah Shākh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Kalah Shakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.04397/70.19727
  • Altitude: 4835 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:56
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 16:39
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kalah Shakh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kalah Shakh
Khakhun (5.8 km) Pamnāw (6.5 km) Zaytūn (9 km) Qal‘achah (9.2 km) Kurōgāh (9.3 km) Gāw Kush (9.6 km) Itrōy-e Bālā (10.9 km) Itrōy-e Pā’īn (11.4 km) Sayl-e Pōsidah (11.9 km) Khūjō (12 km) Rōyan Darah (13.3 km) Sangow (14.6 km) Siyāh Kōh (15.4 km) Pazhayk (15.6 km) Yangay (15.8 km) Tal Kundāl (16 km) Sowruq (16.1 km) Andirō (16.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kalah Shakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kalah Shakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kalah Shakh, Afghanistan