-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Jurghaytu

Map of Jurghaytu Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jorgheytu,Jorgheytū,Jurghaytu,Jurghaytū,Juṟghaytū,Khodzha Dzhargatun',Khodzha Dzhargatun’,Khwaja Jargatun,Khwāja Jargatun,جرغیتو, Jurghaytū

Jurghaytu

Welcome to the Jurghaytu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jurghaytū. See Jurghaytu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jurghaytū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jurghaytu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.36096/69.7436
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:40
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Jurghaytu
  •  
Places near Jurghaytu

Online Dating

Jurghaytu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jurghaytu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jurghaytu, Afghanistan