-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Jow Roz

Map of Jow Roz Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jaw Roz,Jaw Rōz,Jawbar,Jow Roz,Jow Ruz,Jow Rōz,Jow Rūz,جو روز,جوبر, Jow Rōz

Jow Roz

Welcome to the Jow Roz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jow Rōz. See Jow Roz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jow Rōz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jow Roz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.51764/69.61021
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:51
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Jow Roz
  •  
Places near Jow Roz

Online Dating

Jow Roz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jow Roz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jow Roz, Afghanistan